Gordonia pubescens Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 308, t. 162 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Theaceae
subfamily: Theoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197391

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Franklinia americana Marshall ex Pers.
  2. Lacathea florida Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gordonia pubescens Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 308, t. 162 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vnc6665nssj4v2cj448m4vq5o1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:31:18
SESSION unix time in : 1563827478
SESSION unix time out: 1563828078
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563827478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32