Morisonia americana L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 309, t. 163 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197392

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Capparis morisonia Sw.
  2. Morisonia elliptica Rusby
  3. Morisonia johnstonii Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Morisonia americana L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 309, t. 163 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jbsmi3i6opkgf9ck7lroqvoij0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:57:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566215872
SESSION unix time out: 1566216472
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215872
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39