Gossypium hirsutum L. [as Gossypium religiosum L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 313, t. 164, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: religiosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197393

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gossypium barbadense (L.) Triana & Planchon
  2. Gossypium barbadense (G.Watt) A. Chev.
  3. Gossypium birkinshawii G.Watt
  4. Gossypium caespitosum Tod.
  5. Gossypium cavanillesianum Tod.
  6. Gossypium harrisii G.Watt
  7. Gossypium harrissii Watt
  8. Gossypium herbaceum (L.) Mast.
  9. Gossypium herbaceum (L.) Hook.f.
  10. Gossypium hirsutum Cav.
  11. Gossypium hirsutum Tod.
  12. Gossypium hirsutum (Roberty) Roberty
  13. Gossypium hirsutum Roberty
  14. Gossypium hirsutum Roberty
  15. Gossypium hirsutum (Tod.) Roberty
  16. Gossypium hirsutum Roberty
  17. Gossypium hirsutum (Roberty) Roberty
  18. Gossypium hirsutum (Roberty) Roberty
  19. Gossypium hirsutum Mauer
  20. Gossypium hirsutum Roberty
  21. Gossypium hirsutum Roberty
  22. Gossypium hirsutum (Macfad.) Wouters
  23. Gossypium hirsutum (Tod.) A. Aliotta
  24. Gossypium hirsutum (Murray) Roberty
  25. Gossypium hirsutum Tod.
  26. Gossypium hirsutum (G.Watt) J.B.Hutch.
  27. Gossypium hirsutum (Tod.) Roberty
  28. Gossypium hirsutum (Tod.) Roberty
  29. Gossypium hirsutum (Tod.) Mauer
  30. Gossypium hirsutum (Cav.) Roberty
  31. Gossypium hirsutum (Miers) Roberty
  32. Gossypium hirsutum (G.Watt) Roberty
  33. Gossypium hirsutum (G.Watt) Roberty
  34. Gossypium hirsutum (G. Watt) Wouters
  35. Gossypium hirsutum (Blanco) Mauer
  36. Gossypium hirsutum (Blanco) Roberty
  37. Gossypium hirsutum Roberty
  38. Gossypium hirsutum Roberty
  39. Gossypium hirsutum (Schum. & Thonn.) Roberty
  40. Gossypium hirsutum (Schum. & Thonn.) Roberty

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gossypium hirsutum L. [as Gossypium religiosum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 313, t. 164, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7nd0uf2ge5jtd27m05msvemg83
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:38:37
SESSION unix time in : 1561498717
SESSION unix time out: 1561499317
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561498717
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89