Gossypium barbadense L. [as Gossypium peruvianum Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 313, t. 168 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbadensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197397

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gossypium acuminatum Roxb. ex G. Don
  2. Gossypium arboreum (Blanco) Mauer
  3. Gossypium arboreum (Graham) Roberty
  4. Gossypium auritum O.F.Cook & J.W.Hubb.
  5. Gossypium barbadense (Roxb. ex G. Don) Mast.
  6. Gossypium barbadense (Roxb. ex G. Don) Triana & Planchon
  7. Gossypium barbadense (Sprague) Roberty
  8. Gossypium barbadense (Macfad.) Mauer
  9. Gossypium barbadense (Macfad.) J.B.Hutch.
  10. Gossypium barbadense (Raf.) Fryxell
  11. Gossypium barbadense (Raf.) Fryxell
  12. Gossypium barbadense (Roberty) Roberty
  13. Gossypium barbadense Roberty
  14. Gossypium barbadense Roberty
  15. Gossypium barbadense (G.Watt) J.B.Hutch.
  16. Gossypium barbadense (G.Watt) Roberty
  17. Gossypium barbadense Roberty
  18. Gossypium barbadense Roberty
  19. Gossypium barbadense (L.) Hook.f. & Benth.
  20. Gossypium barbadense Griseb.
  21. Gossypium barbadense (Tod.) G.Watt
  22. Gossypium barbadense (Tod.) Roberty
  23. Gossypium barbadense (Tod.) Roberty
  24. Gossypium barbadense (Tod.) Roberty
  25. Gossypium barbadense (G.Watt) Roberty
  26. Gossypium barbadense (Cav.) Mauer
  27. Gossypium barbadense (Cav.) Roberty
  28. Gossypium barbadense (Poiret) Roberty
  29. Gossypium barbadense Wittm.
  30. Gossypium barbadense (Roberty) Roberty
  31. Gossypium barbadense (Bertol.) Roberty
  32. Gossypium barbadense (Lam.) Roberty
  33. Gossypium barbadense (Lam.) Roberty
  34. Gossypium barbadense (Lam.) Triana & Planchon
  35. Gossypium barbadense (Lam.) Roberty
  36. Gossypium brasiliense Macfad.
  37. Gossypium brasiliense Sprague
  38. Gossypium calycotum O.F.Cook & J.W.Hubb.
  39. Gossypium cambayense Raf.
  40. Gossypium frutescens Last.-Dus. ex Tod.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gossypium barbadense L. [as Gossypium peruvianum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 313, t. 168 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1nq52c3vhk3dahihjvibfc6cb5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:33:18
SESSION unix time in : 1561498398
SESSION unix time out: 1561498998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561498398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89