Waltheria indica L. [as Waltheria arborescens Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 316, t. 170, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197399

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Waltheria africana Schumann
  2. Waltheria americana L.
  3. Waltheria americana Schumann
  4. Waltheria americana Schumann
  5. Waltheria americana (L.) Schumann
  6. Waltheria americana Schumann
  7. Waltheria angustifolia L.
  8. Waltheria arborescens Cav.
  9. Waltheria corchorifolia Pers.
  10. Waltheria debilis Bojer
  11. Waltheria detonsa A. Gray
  12. Waltheria elliptica Cav.
  13. Waltheria erioclada DC.
  14. Waltheria guineensis Schumann
  15. Waltheria indica (L.) R. Br. ex Hosaka
  16. Waltheria laevis Schrank
  17. Waltheria makinoi Hayata
  18. Waltheria microphylla Cav.
  19. Waltheria pyrolaefolia A. Gray
  20. Waltheria wildii Suess.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Waltheria indica L. [as Waltheria arborescens Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 316, t. 170, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b2h31i8hc14dqhbb8413s85eq7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:35:04
SESSION unix time in : 1561502104
SESSION unix time out: 1561502704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561502104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89