Waltheria ovata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 317, t. 171, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197400

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Waltheria ovata Svenson
  2. Waltheria ovata (B.L. Rob.) Svenson
  3. Waltheria ovata (Hook.f.) Svenson
  4. Waltheria reticulata Hook.f.
  5. Waltheria reticulata B.L. Rob.
  6. Waltheria reticulata B.L. Rob.
  7. Waltheria reticulata B.L. Rob.
  8. Waltheria sericea Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Waltheria ovata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 317, t. 171, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4m9a7oi6osl2b5qqlf796j4jt6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 21:23:46
SESSION unix time in : 1560713026
SESSION unix time out: 1560713626
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560713026
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199