Melochia pyramidata L.
cited name:
Melochia pyramidata L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 319, t. 172, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyramidatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyramidatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197401


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melochia pyramidata Kuntze
  2. Melochia pyramidata Kuntze
  3. Melochia pyramidata Kuntze
  4. Sida sabeana Buckley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melochia pyramidata L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 319, t. 172, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6o8ruce801ccrnra4kfimfpbg6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:37:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568943441
SESSION unix time out: 1568944041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232