Riedlea borbonica (Cav.) DC. [as Melochia borbonica Cav.]
cited name:
Melochia borbonica Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 321, t. 174, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: borbonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: borbonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197403


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melochia borbonica Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Riedlea borbonica (Cav.) DC. [as Melochia borbonica Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 321, t. 174, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d6hisjgguersaueo3g9s7bvd10
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:54:31
SESSION unix time in : 1569192871
SESSION unix time out: 1569193471
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569192871
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150