Melochia villosa (Miller) Fawc. & Rendle [as Melochia hirsuta Cav.]
cited name:
Melochia hirsuta Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 323, t. 175, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197404


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melochia hirsuta Cav.
  2. Sida villosa Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melochia villosa (Miller) Fawc. & Rendle [as Melochia hirsuta Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 323, t. 175, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ne0pb18ectgspv7io5b0np0877
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:33:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569177198
SESSION unix time out: 1569177798
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177198
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91