Hermannia involucrata Cav.
cited name:
Hermannia involucrata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 328, t. 177, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: involucratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: involucratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197406


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hermannia chrysophylla Ecklon & Zeyher p.p.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hermannia involucrata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 328, t. 177, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b8ak4k2esu8mudecklchml7393
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:14:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568942071
SESSION unix time out: 1568942671
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568942071
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232