Hermannia heterophylla Thunb. [as Mahernia heterophylla Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 324, t. 178, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197407

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mahernia heterophylla Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hermannia heterophylla Thunb. [as Mahernia heterophylla Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 324, t. 178, fig. 1 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aokn50mnua8r8eludp2c8tf9o6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:02:30
SESSION unix time in : 1560985350
SESSION unix time out: 1560985950
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560985350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93