Passiflora suberosa L. [as Passiflora minima L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 444, t. 266 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: minimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197478

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora angustifolia Sw.
  2. Passiflora calliaquatica E.H.L. Krause
  3. Passiflora flexuosa Gardner
  4. Passiflora glabra Miller
  5. Passiflora globosa Vell.
  6. Passiflora hederacea Cav.
  7. Passiflora hederifolia Lam.
  8. Passiflora hederifolia Lam.
  9. Passiflora hederifolia Lam.
  10. Passiflora heterophylla Aiton
  11. Passiflora hirsuta L.
  12. Passiflora hirsuta (Sw.) M. Roemer
  13. Passiflora kohautiana C. Presl
  14. Passiflora limbata Ten.
  15. Passiflora lineariloba Hook.f.
  16. Passiflora litoralis Kunth
  17. Passiflora longifolia Lam.
  18. Passiflora minima L.
  19. Passiflora nigra Jacq.
  20. Passiflora oliviformis Vell.
  21. Passiflora oliviformis Miller
  22. Passiflora pallida L.
  23. Passiflora parviflora Sw.
  24. Passiflora peltata Cav.
  25. Passiflora pseudosuberosa Fischer
  26. Passiflora puberula Hook.f.
  27. Passiflora suberosa (Sw.) Mast.
  28. Passiflora suberosa Griseb.
  29. Passiflora suberosa (Cav.) Mast.
  30. Passiflora suberosa (L.) Mast.
  31. Passiflora suberosa (Hook.f.) Mast.
  32. Passiflora suberosa Triana & Planchon
  33. Passiflora suberosa S. Watson
  34. Passiflora suberosa (L.) Mast.
  35. Passiflora suberosa (L.) Mast.
  36. Passiflora tridactylites Hook.f.
  37. Passiflora villosa Macfad.
  38. Passiflora walkeri Wight
  39. Passiflora warei Nutt.
  40. Passiflora walkeri M.Roem.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora suberosa L. [as Passiflora minima L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 444, t. 266 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 86jodtg7c6ttjot0g97sb34gg7
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 08:42:20
SESSION unix time in : 1555742540
SESSION unix time out: 1555743140
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555742540
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255