Passiflora rubra L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 445, t. 268 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197480

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora bilobata Vell.
  2. Passiflora cisnana Harms
  3. Passiflora lunata Vell.
  4. Decaloba rubra (L.) M.Roem.
  5. Granadilla rubra (L.) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora rubra L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 445, t. 268 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ae7phpasn1kh7tdr5ru619bq22
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:31:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566217913
SESSION unix time out: 1566218513
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566217913
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39