Passiflora punctata L.
cited name:
Passiflora punctata L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 446, t. 269 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197481


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora discolor Link & Otto
  2. Passiflora laticaulis Killip
  3. Passiflora longilobis Hoehne
  4. Passiflora microcarpa Mast.
  5. Passiflora retusa Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora punctata L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 446, t. 269 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2npjun2qnl1uclh3r32suij5o1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:38:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569177528
SESSION unix time out: 1569178128
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177528
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91