Passiflora vespertilio L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 447, t. 271 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vespertilio
epithet recognized: vespertilio

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197483

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora europhylla Mast.
  2. Passiflora geminiflora DC.
  3. Passiflora hemicycla G. Mey.
  4. Passiflora surinamensis Miq.
  5. Decaloba geminiflora (D.Don) M.Roem.
  6. Decaloba hemicycla (G.Mey.) M.Roem.
  7. Decaloba surinamensis (Miq.) M.Roem.
  8. Decaloba vespertilio (L.) M.Roem.
  9. Granadilla bicornis Mill.
  10. Granadilla vespertilio (L.) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora vespertilio L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 447, t. 271 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gvfibfrfbm42fo6oqq4obc9te4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:40:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563615647
SESSION unix time out: 1563616247
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563615647
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60