Passiflora cupraea L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 448, t. 273 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cupraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cupraeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197485

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora cavanillesii DC.
  2. Passiflora cupraea (DC.) Mast.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora cupraea L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 448, t. 273 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fgna92jsn8i4mvl58abi6ouq44
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 02:05:52
SESSION unix time in : 1561593952
SESSION unix time out: 1561594552
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561593952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163