Passiflora mixta L.f. [as Passiflora tacso Cav.]
cited name:
Passiflora tacso Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 451, t. 277 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tacso
epithet recognized: mixtus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197489


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Murucuia speciosa (Kunth) Sprengel
  2. Passiflora brachychlamys Harms
  3. Passiflora longiflora Lam.
  4. Passiflora mixta (Mast.) Mast.
  5. Passiflora mixta (Benth.) Killip
  6. Passiflora mixta
  7. Passiflora mixta Holm-Niels.
  8. Passiflora mixta Triana & Planchon
  9. Passiflora tacso Cav.
  10. Passiflora tomentosa Lam.
  11. Passiflora tomentosa Cav.
  12. Passiflora urceolata (Mast.) Killip
  13. Tacsonia bicoronata Mast.
  14. Tacsonia eriantha Benth.
  15. Tacsonia longiflora (Lam.) Pers.
  16. Tacsonia mixta (L.f.) Juss.
  17. Tacsonia mixta (Mast.) Mast.
  18. Tacsonia mixta (Benth.) Mast.
  19. Tacsonia mixta (Lam.) DC.
  20. Tacsonia mixta Mast.
  21. Tacsonia mixta (Benth.) Mast.
  22. Tacsonia mixta (Kunth) Mast.
  23. Tacsonia mixta (Cav.) Mast.
  24. Tacsonia quitensis Benth.
  25. Tacsonia serrata Karsten
  26. Tacsonia speciosa Kunth
  27. Tacsonia tacso (Cav.) Pers.
  28. Tacsonia tomentosa (Lam.) Juss.
  29. Tacsonia tomentosa (Kunth) Mast.
  30. Tacsonia urceolata Mast.
  31. Passiflora speciosa Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora mixta L.f. [as Passiflora tacso Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 451, t. 277 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c6ugg9trjmgl7mjirk5fohsgi3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:18:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569190726
SESSION unix time out: 1569191326
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569190726
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150