Passiflora adulterina L.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 451, t. 278 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: adulterinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adulterinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197490

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tacsonia adulterina (L.f.) Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora adulterina L.f.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 451, t. 278 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iks4f19o29afri8asm35kq3740
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:55:10
SESSION unix time in : 1560984910
SESSION unix time out: 1560985510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93