Passiflora serratifolia L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 452, t. 279 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serratifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197491

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora denticulata Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora serratifolia L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 452, t. 279 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5khghnlp3708elc76t94re4gj2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 04:34:04
SESSION unix time in : 1560652444
SESSION unix time out: 1560653044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560652444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247