Passiflora glandulosa Cav.
cited name:
Passiflora glandulosa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 453, t. 281 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glandulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197492


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora glandulosa (Juss.) Mast.
  2. Passiflora glandulosa (DC.) Mast.
  3. Passiflora imthurnii Mast.
  4. Passiflora silvicola Barb. Rodr.
  5. Tacsonia canaliculata Juss.
  6. Tacsonia fockeana Miq.
  7. Tacsonia glandulosa (Cav.) Juss.
  8. Tacsonia glandulosa (Juss.) DC.
  9. Tacsonia rohriana DC.
  10. Tacsonia stoupyana DC.
  11. Tacsonia subcoriacea Garcke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora glandulosa Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 453, t. 281 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9dbgm2vtcnieru250e6jhaf702
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:58:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568941127
SESSION unix time out: 1568941727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232