Passiflora mucronata Lam.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 453, t. 282 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mucronatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mucronatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197493

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora aetheoantha Barb. Rodr.
  2. Passiflora albida Ker Gawl.
  3. Passiflora pallida Vell.
  4. Decaloba pallida M.Roem.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora mucronata Lam.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 453, t. 282 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 407pa0h3t0p2ejq8dkus4ac8n3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:46:56
SESSION unix time in : 1560984416
SESSION unix time out: 1560985016
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984416
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93