Passiflora laurifolia L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 454, t. 284 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laurifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laurifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197494

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora laurifolia (Juss.) Bois
  2. Passiflora oblongifolia Pulle
  3. Passiflora tinifolia Juss.
  4. Granadilla laurifolia (L.) Medik.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora laurifolia L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 454, t. 284 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nqhcuhsh6kd4gji0dpk5msfuk3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:44:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566215081
SESSION unix time out: 1566215681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39