Passiflora orbiculata Cav.
cited name:
Passiflora orbiculata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 456, t. 286 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orbiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orbiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197496


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Murucuia orbiculata (Cav.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora orbiculata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 456, t. 286 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q7h1395fmctccellv1bur98583
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:08:39
SESSION unix time in : 1569179319
SESSION unix time out: 1569179919
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569179319
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91