Passiflora murucuja L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 456, t. 287 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: murucujus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: murucujus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197497

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Murucuia lunata Medik.
  2. Murucuia ocellata Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora murucuja L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 456, t. 287 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rqndcseca5c9q3ieo4oomhpa61
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 05:31:10
SESSION unix time in : 1560655870
SESSION unix time out: 1560656470
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560655870
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247