Passiflora holosericea L.
cited name:
Passiflora holosericea L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 459, t. 291 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: holosericeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: holosericeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197500


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora reticulata C. Wright
  2. Passiflora tuxtlensis Sessé & Moc.
  3. Decaloba holosericea (L.) M.Roem.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora holosericea L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 459, t. 291 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4pfatb3u7hm7lbi63ukm8i9ph4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:30:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568943029
SESSION unix time out: 1568943629
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943029
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232