Passiflora filamentosa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 461, t. 294 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filamentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: filamentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197503

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora cuneifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora filamentosa Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 461, t. 294 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mntu94r4e94gfr810f9anool1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:38:32
SESSION unix time in : 1563615512
SESSION unix time out: 1563616112
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563615512
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60