Passiflora caerulea L.
Blue Passion flower
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 461, t. 295 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197504

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora caerulea Lour.
  2. Passiflora caerulea G. Don
  3. Passiflora caerulea Mast.
  4. Passiflora caerulea Loudon
  5. Passiflora caerulea Mast.
  6. Passiflora caerulea Mast.
  7. Passiflora loureiroi G. Don
  8. Passiflora selloi Dehnh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora caerulea L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 461, t. 295 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r33cio0qtuqj8na1ptogakng95
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:35:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563827737
SESSION unix time out: 1563828337
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563827737
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32