Passiflora serratodigitata L. [as Passiflora serrata L.]
cited name:
Passiflora serrata L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 449, t. 296 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serratodigitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197505


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora cearaensis Barb. Rodr.
  2. Passiflora digitata L.
  3. Passiflora digitata Ruiz & Pavon ex M. Roemer
  4. Passiflora palmata Lodd.
  5. Passiflora serrata L.
  6. Passiflora serrata (L.) Ruiz & Pavon ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora serratodigitata L. [as Passiflora serrata L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(10): p. 449, t. 296 (1790) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3tp78nc225gfm5r5bscohmqh44
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:18:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569176282
SESSION unix time out: 1569176882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91