Camellia sasanqua Thunb.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 306, t. 160, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Theaceae
subfamily: Theoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sasanquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sasanquus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197553

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Camellia miyagii (Koidz.) Makino & Nemoto
  2. Camellia sasanqua Miq.
  3. Camellia sasanqua Makino
  4. Camellia sasanqua Miq.
  5. Camellia sasanqua Miq.
  6. Camellia sasanqua Miq.
  7. Camellia sasanqua (Siebold ex Kochs) Masam.
  8. Camellia tegmentosa (Koidz.) Makino & Nemoto
  9. Thea sasanqua (Thunb.) Cels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Camellia sasanqua Thunb.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 306, t. 160, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qv8784arbsch3t2t8qfmkb9d12
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:13:37
SESSION unix time in : 1560986017
SESSION unix time out: 1560986617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93