Waltheria indica L. [as Waltheria elliptica Cav.]
cited name:
Waltheria elliptica Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 316, t. 171, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ellipticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197556


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Waltheria africana Schumann
  2. Waltheria americana L.
  3. Waltheria americana Schumann
  4. Waltheria americana Schumann
  5. Waltheria americana (L.) Schumann
  6. Waltheria americana Schumann
  7. Waltheria angustifolia L.
  8. Waltheria arborescens Cav.
  9. Waltheria corchorifolia Pers.
  10. Waltheria debilis Bojer
  11. Waltheria detonsa A. Gray
  12. Waltheria elliptica Cav.
  13. Waltheria erioclada DC.
  14. Waltheria guineensis Schumann
  15. Waltheria indica (L.) R. Br. ex Hosaka
  16. Waltheria laevis Schrank
  17. Waltheria makinoi Hayata
  18. Waltheria microphylla Cav.
  19. Waltheria pyrolaefolia A. Gray
  20. Waltheria wildii Suess.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Waltheria indica L. [as Waltheria elliptica Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 316, t. 171, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tfmht1k2ao2jf66eq8p3s5r2t0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:07:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568941668
SESSION unix time out: 1568942268
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941668
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232