Melochia corchorifolia L. [as Melochia concatenata L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 322, t. 175, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: concatenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197560

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geruma subtriloba Blanco
  2. Hibiscus donii Walp.
  3. Hibiscus endlicheri Walp.
  4. Melochia affinis Wall.
  5. Melochia burmanni Zoll. & Mor.
  6. Melochia concatenata L.
  7. Melochia erecta Burm.f.
  8. Melochia longibracteolata Arènes
  9. Melochia pauciflora Wall.
  10. Melochia supina L.
  11. Melochia truncata Willd.
  12. Mougeotia corchorifolia (L.) Kunth
  13. Riedlea concatenata (L.) DC.
  14. Riedlea radiata Blume
  15. Riedlea supina (L.) DC.
  16. Riedlea truncata (Willd.) DC.
  17. Riedleia corchorifolia (L.) DC.
  18. Riedleia supina (L.) DC.
  19. Sida cuneifolia Roxb.
  20. Visenia concatenata (L.) Sprengel
  21. Visenia corchorifolia (L.) Sprengel
  22. Visenia supina (L.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melochia corchorifolia L. [as Melochia concatenata L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 322, t. 175, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 35360gv2q4f2k0sef5h1bveva1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:25:54
SESSION unix time in : 1563827154
SESSION unix time out: 1563827754
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563827154
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32