Hermannia pinnata L. [as Mahernia pinnata L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 325, t. 176, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197561

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mahernia pinnata L.
  2. Mahernia verticillata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hermannia pinnata L. [as Mahernia pinnata L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 325, t. 176, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rv2pvtpaaotkheobc0iedvi7k2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-21
SESSION time in: 08:11:38
SESSION unix time in : 1555827098
SESSION unix time out: 1555827698
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555827098
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231