Hermannia pulchella L.f.
cited name:
Hermannia pulchella L.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 325, t. 177, fig. 3 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197563


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hermannia vernicata Schumann
  2. Mahernia pulchella Cav.
  3. Mahernia vernicata Burch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hermannia pulchella L.f.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 325, t. 177, fig. 3 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tb05unnbh3m932sl9dpjfso656
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:07:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569175658
SESSION unix time out: 1569176258
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569175658
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91