Hermannia grossularifolia L. [as Hermannia vesicaria Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 331, t. 181, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vesicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grossularifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197569

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hermannia vesicaria Cav.
  2. Mahernia ovata E. Meyer ex Turczaninow
  3. Mahernia vesicaria DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hermannia grossularifolia L. [as Hermannia vesicaria Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 331, t. 181, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fco3h79qiakk57tpoc2gpibvb4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 23:12:52
SESSION unix time in : 1563829972
SESSION unix time out: 1563830572
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563829972
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32