Hermannia scabra Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 331, t. 182, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaber, scabra, scabrum
epithet recognized: scaber, scabra, scabrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197571

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hermannia patula Harvey
  2. Hermannia pedunculata PHILLIPS
  3. Hermannia presliana Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hermannia scabra Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 331, t. 182, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ktli949sc5aok7n0nc6h2f7on5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:42:52
SESSION unix time in : 1560987772
SESSION unix time out: 1560988372
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560987772
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93