Urena lobata L. [as Urena reticulata Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 335, t. 183, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197572

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Urena americana L.f.
  2. Urena grandiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Urena lobata (L.f.) Gürke
  4. Urena lobata (Vell.) Gürke
  5. Urena reticulata Cav.
  6. Urena trilobata Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Urena lobata L. [as Urena reticulata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(6): p. 335, t. 183, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7n3bdsh8atm0etkarmss0rd940
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:25:07
SESSION unix time in : 1561501507
SESSION unix time out: 1561502107
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561501507
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89