Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich. [as Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.]
cited name:
Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.

L.A. Clavel, Traité practique et expérimental de botanique, t. 74, fig. 1 (1855)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily: Cyclanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biliotheque Nationale de France, Paris

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197821


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.
  2. Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
  3. Cyclanthus bipartitus Drude
  4. Cyclanthus cristatus Klotzsch
  5. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit. ex A. Rich.
  6. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich. [as Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.]
L.A. Clavel, Traité practique et expérimental de botanique, t. 74, fig. 1 (1855)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4tllpeupcoan7nfpdd36il5h6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:55:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569221756
SESSION unix time out: 1569222356
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221756
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184