Pinus lambertiana Douglas
cited name:
Pinus lambertiana Douglas

L.A. Clavel, Traité practique et expérimental de botanique, t. 83, fig. 2 (1855)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lambertianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lambertianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biliotheque Nationale de France, Paris

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=197830


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus lambertiana Silba
  2. Pinus lambertiana Lemmon
  3. Pinus lambertiana Lemmon

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pinus lambertiana Douglas
L.A. Clavel, Traité practique et expérimental de botanique, t. 83, fig. 2 (1855)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmce483s2ibj41a9qm7c6te4c2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:38:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575895129
SESSION unix time out: 1575895729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210