Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 1: p. 396 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198552


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 1: p. 396 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uqm6rrf5lu9r308hk2na7623s3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:54:25
SESSION unix time in : 1569164065
SESSION unix time out: 1569164665
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569164065
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184