Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Seaforthia elegans Hook.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 1: p. 461 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Ptychospermatinae

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: cunninghamianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198556

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Jessenia amazonum Drude
  2. Ptychosperma cunninghamianum H. Wendl.
  3. Seaforthia elegans Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Seaforthia elegans Hook.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 1: p. 461 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hver9c83fmjd1koj6sr3vtfj4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 12:22:46
SESSION unix time in : 1563790966
SESSION unix time out: 1563791566
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563790966
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84