Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Seaforthia elegans Hook.]
cited name:
Seaforthia elegans Hook.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 1: p. 461 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Ptychospermatinae

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: cunninghamianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198556


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jessenia amazonum Drude
  2. Ptychosperma cunninghamianum H. Wendl.
  3. Seaforthia elegans Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Seaforthia elegans Hook.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 1: p. 461 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dsk28q149dtl28kk7fpn05k6t6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 09:05:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568876723
SESSION unix time out: 1568877323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568876723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76