Cistanthe umbellata (Torrey) Hershkovitz [as Spraguea umbellata Torrey]
cited name:
Spraguea umbellata Torrey

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 2: p. 525 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198603


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calyptridium umbellatum (Torrey) Greene
  2. Calyptridium umbellatum (A. Gray) Jeps.
  3. Cistanthe umbellata (A. Gray) Kartesz & Gandhi
  4. Spraguea umbellata Torrey
  5. Spraguea umbellata A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe umbellata (Torrey) Hershkovitz [as Spraguea umbellata Torrey]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 2: p. 525 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ans2nqlo9dld52fqvj2ug70ml6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 23:18:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571347107
SESSION unix time out: 1571347707
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571347107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192