Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.]
cited name:
Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 4: p. 173 (1873)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Millettieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198697


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine sinensis Sims
  2. Millettia chinensis Benth.
  3. Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.
  4. Wisteria chinensis DC.
  5. Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz.
  6. Wisteria sinensis Lindl.
  7. Wisteria sinensis (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  8. Wisteria sinensis Lemaire
  9. Rehsonia brevidentata (Rehder) Stritch
  10. Rehsonia sinensis (Sims) Stritch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 4: p. 173 (1873)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 86kg0d4258sdshkd0uch16frk2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:38:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575689896
SESSION unix time out: 1575690496
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575689897
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219