Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Seaforthia elegans Hook.]
cited name:
Seaforthia elegans Hook.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 5: p. 259 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Ptychospermatinae

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: cunninghamianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198752


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jessenia amazonum Drude
  2. Ptychosperma cunninghamianum H. Wendl.
  3. Seaforthia elegans Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Seaforthia elegans Hook.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 5: p. 259 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ps9au2un5lt1murc7nq3k1sp00
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:44:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569073469
SESSION unix time out: 1569074069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569073469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82