Pinus pinea L.
cited name:
Pinus pinea L.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 6: p. 29 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198790


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus africana K. Koch
  2. Pinus aracanensis Knight ex Gordon
  3. Pinus arctica Carrière
  4. Pinus esculenta Opiz
  5. Pinus fastuosa Salisb.
  6. Pinus fragilis Carrière
  7. Pinus maderiensis Ten.
  8. Pinus pinea (Ten.) Carrière
  9. Pinus sativa Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinea L.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 6: p. 29 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a5oaccuio1sicd8r6l4lmap4u2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:32:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576002750
SESSION unix time out: 1576003350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113