Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 9: p. 425 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198949


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica gigantea Kuntze
  2. Carludovica humilis (Wawra & Bermann) Kuntze
  3. Carludovica incisa H. Wendl.
  4. Carludovica jamaicensis Lodd. ex Fawcett & Harris
  5. Carludovica palmata Wawra & Bermann
  6. Carludovica serrata Wawra & Bermann
  7. Ludovia palmata (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  8. Salmia jamaicensis Steud.
  9. Salmia palmata (Ruiz & Pav.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 9: p. 425 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4fiio27934nor5gtq6s5d614a4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:08:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568790516
SESSION unix time out: 1568791116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568790516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12