Schefflera elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & Frodin [as Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 9: p. 505 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegantissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elegantissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=198958


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.
  2. Dizygotheca elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) R.Vig. & Guillaumin
  3. Dizygotheca faguetii (Baillon) R.Vig.
  4. Plerandra elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & G.M. Plunkett
  5. Schefflera faguetii Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & Frodin [as Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 9: p. 505 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5qqtngj39qmkm6lkl8f3tsu9h1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:52:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568555541
SESSION unix time out: 1568556141
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555541
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28