Rhododendron griffithianum Wight var. hort. [as Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f. var. hort.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 11: p. 452, t. 76 (1877) [Mrs. Duffield]

drawing: Mrs. Duffield
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aucklandii
epithet recognized: griffithianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199035

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron oblongum Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron griffithianum Wight var. hort. [as Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f. var. hort.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 11: p. 452, t. 76 (1877) [Mrs. Duffield]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511348739
current unix time :1511348739
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: