Magnolia stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim. [as Magnolia halleana auct.]

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 13: (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: halleanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199193

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Buergeria stellata Siebold & Zucc.
  2. Magnolia halleana auct.
  3. Magnolia keiskei (Makino) Ihrig
  4. Magnolia kobus (Veitch ex Hu) Blackburn
  5. Magnolia kobus (Siebold & Zucc.) Blackburn
  6. Magnolia kobus (Siebold & Zucc.) Blackburn
  7. Magnolia kobus (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim.
  8. Magnolia rosea (Veitch ex Hu) Ihrig
  9. Magnolia simii Siebold ex Miq.
  10. Magnolia sinostellata P.L.Chiu & Z.H.Chen
  11. Magnolia stellata Makino
  12. Magnolia stellata Veitch ex Hu
  13. Talauma stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Miq.
  14. Yulania sinostellata (P.L.Chiu & Z.H.Chen) D.L.Fu
  15. Yulania stellata (Maxim.) N.H. Xia

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim. [as Magnolia halleana auct.]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 13: (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1545236472
current unix time :1545236472
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: