Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 14: p. 395 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erectus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=199247


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 14: p. 395 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gfqf32ev98fbu6q93ndgfrpda1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:03:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569179015
SESSION unix time out: 1569179615
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569179015
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91